Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
QX Web Cam
Free Video Chat Options For Online Communications
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 86 - Page 3 - Super Savings! Save up to 40%


Super Savings! Up to 40% off on Network Transceivers at QX Web Cam, Page 3. Top brands include TP-Link, StarTech, C2G, Transition Networks, Cisco, TRENDnet, Honeywell, & AV Access. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.





StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible – Gigabit SFP – 10/100/1000 Mbps – RJ45 Port – 1000Base-T – Copper SFP – GBIC Module
By StarTech
In Stock
$64.49
$63.90

mpn: SFP-GE-T, ean: 0898029630458,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 269 reviews
The SFPC1110 Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module (Mini-GBIC) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a copper Ethernet port on your1000 Base-T networking equipment. Featuring1000 Mbps Auto-negotiation at distances up to 100m (330 feet), this Ethernet SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking devices with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability,


C2G/Cables to Go 39504 Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
By C2G
In Stock
$52.02
$52.01

mpn: 39504, ean: 7571203950414,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 261 reviews
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration


Transition Networks 1 Port 10/100/1000 PoE+-Injector with NA PS (L1000I-AT-NA)
By Transition Networks
In Stock
$99.08

mpn: L1000I-AT-NA, ean: 0132017820361,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
Transition Networks' L1000i-at is a 1-port 10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ midspan injector which provides a simple, cost-effective, fully IEEE802.3at compliant solution to upgrade existing infrastructure with PoE+. Powering high-powered PoE+ enabled network devices, such as PTZ dome network cameras, can be done without the need to install power outlets and electrical cabling. PoE technology allows IP phones, wireless access points, and security network cameras to receive power, along with data, over


C2G/Cables to Go Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
By C2G
In Stock
$80.36

mpn: 39516, ean: 7571203951640,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 276 reviews
This SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific


C2G/Cables to Go 39507 Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
By C2G
In Stock
$59.76
$57.27
You Save: 4%

mpn: 39507, ean: 7571203950728,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration


Cisco Twinax Cable, Passive, 30AWG Cable Assembly - Twinaxial for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 1 x SFP+ Network - 1 x SFP+ Network
By Cisco
In Stock
$53.98

mpn: 0882658525575, ean: 8826585255756,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 181 reviews
2M TWINAX CABLE PASSIVE FOR CABL 10GBASE-CU SFP+Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - Twinaxial cable.


Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G= X2 TO SFP+ADAPTOR MODULE
By Cisco
In Stock
$98.97
$98.96

mpn: CVR-X2-SFP10G=, ean: 0999996759583,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 193 reviews
The Cisco OneX Converter Module (Figure 1) offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 ports of Cisco switches by enabling migration from X2 to Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) form factor without having to upgrade the switches or modules.The OneX Converter Module converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port.. With the OneX Converter Module, customers have the flexibility to use the 10 Gigabit X2 interface port of a switch with X2 modules or


StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - Gigabit SFP - SFP Transceiver Module - LC Fiber - SM/MM - SFP Module - 1000baseLH - GBIC Module
By StarTech
In Stock
$67.31
$59.98
You Save: 11%

mpn: GLC-LH-SM, ean: 0065030850643,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 267 reviews
The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting a 1000Base-LX/LH network with data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. The SFP transceiver


Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit Interface Converter
By Cisco
In Stock
$59.79

mpn: SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 4053162301672,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 240 reviews
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through.


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$59.89
$58.99
You Save: 2%

mpn: TFC-1000MSC, ean: 0809385158241,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port. - Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX standards- 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port- 1 x 1000Base-SX multi-mode SC type fiber port- Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber


Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$66.99

mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 4053162325371,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 138 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver,SFP-10G-LR.




Honeywell L5100-WIFI - L5100 Wifi Module for Lynx Touch 5100
By Honeywell
In Stock
$54.99

mpn: L5100-WIFI, ean: 0886618126987,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
A WIFI Communication Module for use with the L5100, ideal for use in tandem with the GSMLVP5-4G for two layers of reliable communicationEnables WiFi Connectivity for Lynx Touch 5100, 5200, 5210, 7000 panels.. Easy snap in installation. Must be mounted on same side as panel's internal speaker.. During setup, choose to configure WiFi on your Lynx Touch as DHCP (dynamically assigned IP addressing) instead of Static IP. Selecting Static IP can cause your Lynx Touch panel to enter a boot loop..


AV Access USB Extender 165ft over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously
By AV Access
In Stock
$99.99
$69.99
You Save: 30%

mpn: U2EX50, ean: 0667673853427,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
OverviewUSB 2.0 Extender extends high-speed USB devices over a single CAT-5e cable, combines a USB extender and a USB hub to allow connecting as many as four USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps and/or USB 1.1) devices up to 165 feet away from your computer.The compact USB 2.0 extender install in minutes, simple to set up and requires no additional drivers to install. The USB 2.0 extender is considered an active repeater, using a small power supply to amplify the USB signal and preserve the integrity of the



Viewing Page 3 of 3

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - qxwebcam.com. All Rights Reserved.