Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
QX Web Cam
Free Video Chat Options For Online Communications
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - Gigabit SFP - SFP Transceiver Module - LC Fiber - SM/MM - SFP Module - 1000baseLH - GBIC Module


Huge Savings Item! Save 11% on the StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - Gigabit SFP - SFP Transceiver Module - LC Fiber - SM/MM - SFP Module - 1000baseLH - GBIC Module by StarTech at QX Web Cam. MPN: GLC-LH-SM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting a 1000Base-LX/LH network with data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. The SFP transceiver


Product Description & Reviews

The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting a 1000Base-LX/LH network with data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. The SFP transceiver supports both single-mode and multi-mode LC ports, with a single-mode distance of 10 km (6.2 mi.) and multi-mode distance of 550 m (1804 ft.). Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 1310nm single-mode/multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com [%product id="ET1110PSE" text="Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter"%] (ET1110PSE) product. Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
  • Cisco Compatible SFP GLC-LH-SM
  • 10km LC SFP Transceiver / 1000base-LX/LH SFP / 1300nm SFP
  • Supports single-mode (10km/6.2 mi.) and multi-mode (1.5km/.9mi.)
  • Fiber SFP Module -1000base-LX/LH SFP / Single Mode/ Multi Mode SFP / 1300nm SFP / Fiber SFP Module
  • SFP Fiber Transceiver / SM & MM Fiber SFP Module / Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Look for "Ships and Sold by Amazon" to ensure you are receiving genuine StarTech.com product. Genuine products come in StarTech.com packaging.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Model:SFPGLCLHSMST
Part Number:GLC-LH-SM
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:GLC-LH-SM
UPC:065030850643
EAN:0065030850643
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:3.54 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:3.8 x 1.4 x 1.4 inches

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - Gigabit SFP - SFP Transceiver Module  - LC Fiber - SM/MM - SFP Module - 1000baseLH - GBIC Module by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - Gigabit SFP - SFP Transceiver Module - LC Fiber - SM/MM - SFP Module - 1000baseLH - GBIC Module

4.0 out of 5 stars with 267 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$67.31
$59.98
You Save: 11%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit Interface Converter
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LRM=, ean: 4053162301672,

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000MSC, ean: 0809385158241,

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 4053162325371,

TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (RE580D)
By TP-Link
mpn: RE580D, ean: 0845973092344,

Honeywell L5100-WIFI - L5100 Wifi Module for Lynx Touch 5100
By Honeywell
mpn: L5100-WIFI, ean: 0886618126987,

AV Access USB Extender 165ft over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously
By AV Access
mpn: U2EX50, ean: 0667673853427,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - qxwebcam.com. All Rights Reserved.