Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
QX Web Cam
Free Video Chat Options For Online Communications
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computer Accessories & Peripherals   Cables & Interconnects   Ethernet Cables

Belkin 250-Foot Cat5e PVC Stranded UTP Bulk Networking Cable (Gray)


On Sale Now! Save 5% on the Belkin 250-Foot Cat5e PVC Stranded UTP Bulk Networking Cable (Gray) by Belkin at QX Web Cam. MPN: A7J304-250. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Belkin's CAT 5e PVC Stranded UTP Bulk Cable is used to connect a network outlet with a patch panel, or to terminate your own patch cables. This cable consists of 8 stranded 24 AWG wires, and is suitable for 10/100BASE-T networks.Category 5e performance rated for any 10Base-T and 100Base-T Networks. Easily create your own custom length cables. White conductor has color band for easy pair identification. PowerSum tested. Standards Compliance: ISO/IEC 11801; TIA/EIA-568-B.2. Conductor Size: 24AWG


Product Description & Reviews

Belkin's CAT 5e PVC Stranded UTP Bulk Cable is used to connect a network outlet with a patch panel, or to terminate your own patch cables. This cable consists of 8 stranded 24 AWG wires, and is suitable for 10/100BASE-T networks.Category 5e performance rated for any 10Base-T and 100Base-T Networks. Easily create your own custom length cables. White conductor has color band for easy pair identification. PowerSum tested. Standards Compliance: ISO/IEC 11801; TIA/EIA-568-B.2. Conductor Size: 24AWG x 4pairs. Conductor Construction: Bare Stranded Copper.

Features & Highlights

  • Category 5e performance rated for any 10Base-T and 100Base-T Networks
  • Easily create your own custom length cables
  • White conductor has color band for easy pair identification
  • PowerSum tested
  • Standards Compliance: ISO/IEC 11801; TIA/EIA-568-B.2
  • Conductor Size: 24AWG x 4pairs. Conductor Construction: Bare Stranded Copper
  • Insulation Material: HDPE. Jacket Diameter: 5.5±0.15mm. Jacket Material: PVC. Rating: 75°C, 300V. Conductor Resistance: 89.2Ω/km/20°C max
  • RJ-45 connectors sold separately

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Belkin Components
Brand:Belkin
Color:Gray
Model:A7J304-250
Part Number:A7J304-250
Publisher:Belkin Components
Studio:Belkin Components
MPN:A7J304-250
UPC:088021288898
EAN:0803982747143
Item Weight:5.78 pounds
Item Size:0 x 0 x 0 inches
Package Weight:7.4 pounds
Package Size:11.3 x 8.7 x 8.7 inches

Belkin 250-Foot Cat5e PVC Stranded UTP Bulk Networking Cable (Gray) by Belkin

Buy Now:
Belkin 250-Foot Cat5e PVC Stranded UTP Bulk Networking Cable (Gray)

4.7 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$52.45
$49.95
You Save: 5%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Ethernet Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055)
By StarTech
mpn: MCMGBSC055, ean: 0033584307722,

Tripp Lite 48-Port 2U Rackmount Cat5e 110 Patch Panel 568B, RJ45 Ethernet(N052-048)
By Tripp Lite
mpn: N052-048, ean: 0094717855893,

Tripp Lite 24-Port 1U Rackmount Cat6 110 Patch Panel 568B, RJ45 Ethernet(N252-024)
By Tripp Lite
mpn: N252-024, ean: 0045556002467,

SolidLink SL603 CAT6 1000; UTP Solid Conductor Cable 23AWG LAN Network Ethernet RJ45 Wire, Blue
By SolidLink
mpn: SL603, ean: 0638302444842,

SolidLink SL604 UTP Solid Cable 23AWG LAN Network Ethernet RJ45 Wire, White
By SolidLink
mpn: SL604, ean: 0638302444859,

GW Security GWSW0402M 10/100Mbps High Power 4 Port PoE Switch, 30W each POE port, 2 Gigabit Uplink Port
By GW Security Inc
mpn: GW-SW0401M, ean: 7890798475646,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - qxwebcam.com. All Rights Reserved.